MANTEC TECHNICAL CERAMICS LIMITED
05330054 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Stoke On Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 27 days away. Confirmation statement is due 18 Sept 2026 (last filed 4 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
18 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MANTEC TECHNICAL CERAMICS LIMITED
05330054Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-01-12Incorporated 2005-01-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-01-12
Active officers
3
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
27days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
15days
2026-09-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-01-12
Company no.
05330054
SIC codes
23440
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-04
Next confirmation due2026-09-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Albion Works, Uttoxeter Road Longton, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST3 1PH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
