HEALTHCARE SUPPORT (NORTH STAFFS) FINANCE PLC
05309888 · Active · Plc · 21 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Dec 2026 (last filed 10 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
24 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HEALTHCARE SUPPORT (NORTH STAFFS) FINANCE PLC
05309888Active· Plc· England Wales· 2004-12-10Incorporated 2004-12-10Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HEALTHCARE SUPPORT (NORTH STAFFS) FINANCE PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-12-10
Active officers
6
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
99days
2026-12-24
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-12-10
Company no.
05309888
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-10
Next confirmation due2026-12-24
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sevendale House Sevendale House, 3rd Floor, Suite 6c, 5-7 Dale Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M1 1JB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
