JP CANNON LTD
05305991 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Walthamstow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 57 days away. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jan 2027 (last filed 14 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
28 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JP CANNON LTD
05305991Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-12-07Incorporated 2004-12-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-12-07
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
57days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
146days
2027-01-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-12-07
Company no.
05305991
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-14
Next confirmation due2027-01-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
48 Melford Road, Walthamstow, London, E17 7EL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
