COUNTY SIGNS (UK) LIMITED
05297433 · Liquidation · Ltd · 21 yrs · Hollinwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 157 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 28 Dec 2026 (last filed 14 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
28 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COUNTY SIGNS (UK) LIMITED
05297433Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-11-26Incorporated 2004-11-26Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-11-26
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
115days
2026-12-28
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-11-26
Company no.
05297433
SIC codes
32990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-14
Next confirmation due2026-12-28
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit 2.01 Hollinwood Business Centre, Albert Street, Hollinwood, Failsworth, OL8 3QL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
