SHUKA MINERALS PLC
05292528 · Active · Plc · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Nov 2026 (last filed 11 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
25 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHUKA MINERALS PLC
05292528Active· Plc· England Wales· 2004-11-22Incorporated 2004-11-22Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHUKA MINERALS PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-11-22
Active officers
3
33 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
74days
2026-11-25
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-11-22
Company no.
05292528
SIC codes
08990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-11
Next confirmation due2026-11-25
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Aston House, Cornwall Avenue, London, Greater London, N3 1LF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
