IMPERIO PATENT HOLDING LIMITED
05281195 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 714 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2024). Confirmation statement is due 24 Mar 2027 (last filed 10 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2024
Next confirmation
24 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MARROCCHINO, Francesco
Director
TRIPET, Marc- Hubert
Secretary · Resigned 2011-06-23
WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2004-11-09
GRIMSEY, Alex Trevor
Director · Resigned 2021-08-05
MARROCCHINO, Francesco
Director · Resigned 2019-05-17
MARROCCHINO, Vittorio Angelo
Director · Resigned 2026-01-12
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IMPERIO PATENT HOLDING LIMITED
05281195Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-11-09Incorporated 2004-11-09Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IMPERIO PATENT HOLDING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-11-09
Active officers
1
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-09-30
Next confirmation
191days
2027-03-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-11-09
Company no.
05281195
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2024-09-30
Accounts made up to2023-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-10
Next confirmation due2027-03-24
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
19 Leyden Street, London, E1 7LE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
