BLAXMILL (TWENTY-FIVE) LIMITED
05279003 · Liquidation · Ltd · 21 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Oct 2026 (last filed 3 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLAXMILL (TWENTY-FIVE) LIMITED
05279003Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-11-05Incorporated 2004-11-05Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLAXMILL (TWENTY-FIVE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-11-05
Active officers
2
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
34days
2026-10-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-11-05
Company no.
05279003
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-03
Next confirmation due2026-10-17
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
