METROBON LIMITED
05262619 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Aug 2027 (last filed 21 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
4 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
METROBON LIMITED
05262619Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-10-18Incorporated 2004-10-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for METROBON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-10-18
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
320days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
324days
2027-08-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-10-18
Company no.
05262619
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-07-21
Next confirmation due2027-08-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Birchin Court, 20 Birchin Lane, London, EC3V 9DJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
