DONCASTER ESTATES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
05262557 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DONCASTER ESTATES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
05262557Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-10-18Incorporated 2004-10-18Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DONCASTER ESTATES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-10-18
Active officers
5
44 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
4
3 outstanding
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
64days
2026-11-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-10-18
Company no.
05262557
SIC codes
43390
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-01
Next confirmation due2026-11-15
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Ems Ltd 2nd Floor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2HJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
