ARQIVA FINANCING NO 3 PLC
05253998 · Active · Plc · 21 yrs · Winchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARQIVA FINANCING NO 3 PLC
05253998Active· Plc· England Wales· 2004-10-08Incorporated 2004-10-08Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ARQIVA FINANCING NO 3 PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-10-08
Active officers
8
78 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
64days
2026-11-15
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-10-08
Company no.
05253998
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-11-01
Next confirmation due2026-11-15
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Crawley Court, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2QA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
