JACK COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05249551 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Farnborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Oct 2026 (last filed 3 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
17 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JACK COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05249551Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-10-04Incorporated 2004-10-04Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JACK COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-10-04
Active officers
3
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
35days
2026-10-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-10-04
Company no.
05249551
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-03
Next confirmation due2026-10-17
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sherwood House, 41 Queens Road, Farnborough, Hants, GU14 6JP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
