OPTIVO DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED
05248824 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 31 Oct 2026 (last filed 17 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
31 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OPTIVO DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED
05248824Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-10-04Incorporated 2004-10-04Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OPTIVO DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-10-04
Active officers
3
30 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
20days
2026-10-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-10-04
Company no.
05248824
SIC codes
4110041201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-17
Next confirmation due2026-10-31
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fleet House, 59-61 Clerkenwell Road, London, EC1M 5LA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
