KAEFER OPUS LIMITED
05241013 · Dissolved · Ltd · 21 yrs · Gateshead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KAEFER OPUS LIMITED
05241013Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-09-24Incorporated 2004-09-24Health 27/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KAEFER OPUS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-09-24
Active officers
0
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-09-24
Company no.
05241013
Ceased
2021-10-12
SIC codes
43999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
27/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Kirkstone House, St. Omers Road, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, NE11 9EZ, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

