HEATHCOTES CARE LIMITED
05232834 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Chesterfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jun 2027 (last filed 31 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DAVIES, Timothy Michael
Director
ROBINSON, Neil David
Director
COBB, Simon John Maxwell
Secretary · Resigned 2020-11-12
KENNEDY, David Charles Maxwell
Secretary · Resigned 2009-08-13
TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2004-09-16
COBB, Simon John Maxwell
Director · Resigned 2020-11-12
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HEATHCOTES CARE LIMITED
05232834Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-09-16Incorporated 2004-09-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HEATHCOTES CARE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-09-16
Active officers
2
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
37
4 outstanding
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
271days
2027-06-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-09-16
Company no.
05232834
SIC codes
87900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-31
Next confirmation due2027-06-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Royal Court, Basil Close, Chesterfield, S41 7SL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
