MAERSK RBS PENSION TRUSTEE LTD.
05229374 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Aug 2027 (last filed 24 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
7 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAERSK RBS PENSION TRUSTEE LTD.
05229374Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-09-13Incorporated 2004-09-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAERSK RBS PENSION TRUSTEE LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-09-13
Active officers
7
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
329days
2027-08-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-09-13
Company no.
05229374
SIC codes
65300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-24
Next confirmation due2027-08-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
12th Floor, The Plaza, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9QJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
