J.V. PUTNEY LIMITED
05228995 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Sept 2026 (last filed 9 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J.V. PUTNEY LIMITED
05228995Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-09-13Incorporated 2004-09-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for J.V. PUTNEY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-09-13
Active officers
4
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
115days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
16days
2026-09-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-09-13
Company no.
05228995
SIC codes
6810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-09
Next confirmation due2026-09-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
68 Grafton Way, London, W1T 5DS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
