MIDLAND PAINCARE LIMITED
05217496 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Lincoln
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Sept 2027 (last filed 31 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
14 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CRIGHTON, Isla Margaret
Director
HOBBS, Gregory James, Dr
Director
CRIGHTON, Isla Margaret, Dr
Secretary · Resigned 2008-03-18
KELLY, Sean Stephen, Mr.
Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2004-08-31
STANBRIDGE, Raymond John, Dr
Secretary · Resigned 2022-12-19
THE MONEY DOCTORS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2007-01-10
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MIDLAND PAINCARE LIMITED
05217496Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-08-31Incorporated 2004-08-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MIDLAND PAINCARE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-08-31
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
242days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
348days
2027-09-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-08-31
Company no.
05217496
SIC codes
86220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-08-31
Next confirmation due2027-09-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Sal 94 West Parade, West Parade, Lincoln, LN1 1JZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
