SORION LIMITED
05209127 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Sutton Coldfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Sept 2027 (last filed 18 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
1 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SORION LIMITED
05209127Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-08-18Incorporated 2004-08-18Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SORION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-08-18
Active officers
1
7 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
350days
2027-09-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-08-18
Company no.
05209127
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-08-18
Next confirmation due2027-09-01
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Trinity Place, Midland Drive, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B72 1TX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
