RED INDUSTRIES (STOKE) LIMITED
05202754 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Burntwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 24 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
24 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RED INDUSTRIES (STOKE) LIMITED
05202754Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-08-10Incorporated 2004-08-10Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RED INDUSTRIES (STOKE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-08-10
Active officers
4
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
12
5 outstanding
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-08-10
Company no.
05202754
SIC codes
382103822039000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-10
Next confirmation due2026-08-24
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 4 Newlands Court Attwood Road, Burntwood Business Park, Burntwood, Staffordshire, WS7 3GF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
