CEMEX UK
05196131 · Active · Private Unlimited · 22 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 14 Jul 2027 (last filed 30 Jun 2026).
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CEMEX UK
05196131Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 2004-08-03Incorporated 2004-08-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CEMEX UK — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-08-03
Active officers
6
41 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
303days
2027-07-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-08-03
Company no.
05196131
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-30
Next confirmation due2027-07-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cemex House Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road, Coventry, CV3 2TY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
