ALTITUDE GROUP PLC
05193579 · Active · Plc · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
5 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALTITUDE GROUP PLC
05193579Active· Plc· England Wales· 2004-07-30Incorporated 2004-07-30Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALTITUDE GROUP PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-07-30
Active officers
6
40 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
17days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-05
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-07-30
Company no.
05193579
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-07-22
Next confirmation due2026-08-05
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
