AGILITY UK LIMITED
05191342 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 13 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
5 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AGILITY UK LIMITED
05191342Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-07-28Incorporated 2004-07-28Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AGILITY UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-07-28
Active officers
3
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
13
3 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-07-28
Company no.
05191342
SIC codes
451126491077110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-07-22
Next confirmation due2026-08-05
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Lithia House 2 Oakwood Court Little Oak Drive, Annesley, Nottingham, NG15 0DR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
