BARLOWS CHILDCARE PROPERTIES LIMITED
05188268 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 1 Aug 2027 (last filed 18 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
1 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARLOWS CHILDCARE PROPERTIES LIMITED
05188268Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-07-23Incorporated 2004-07-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARLOWS CHILDCARE PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-07-23
Active officers
4
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
21
1 outstanding
Next accounts
13days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
318days
2027-08-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-07-23
Company no.
05188268
SIC codes
6820968320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-07-18
Next confirmation due2027-08-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Copper Room Deva City Office Park, Trinity Way, Manchester, M3 7BG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
