BMA CONSULTANCY LIMITED
05185032 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Blackburn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Oct 2026 (last filed 29 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
28 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BMA CONSULTANCY LIMITED
05185032Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-07-20Incorporated 2004-07-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-07-20
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
115days
2026-12-28
Next confirmation
39days
2026-10-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-07-20
Company no.
05185032
SIC codes
6202085600
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-28
Accounts made up to2026-03-28
ARD28/03
Last confirmation2025-09-29
Next confirmation due2026-10-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 510 G Daisyfield Business Centre, Appleby Street, Blackburn, BB1 3BL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
