THE CHISWICK HOUSE AND GARDENS TRUST
05171882 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Oct 2026 (last filed 11 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE CHISWICK HOUSE AND GARDENS TRUST
05171882Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2004-07-06Incorporated 2004-07-06Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE CHISWICK HOUSE AND GARDENS TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-07-06
Active officers
13
45 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
13days
2026-10-25
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-07-06
Company no.
05171882
SIC codes
91030
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-11
Next confirmation due2026-10-25
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Estate Office Chiswick House, Hogarth Lane, London, W4 2QN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
