DAVIES & LUMBER LTD
05165667 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Saron Ammanford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Apr 2027 (last filed 28 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
11 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DAVIES & LUMBER LTD
05165667Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-06-29Incorporated 2004-06-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DAVIES & LUMBER LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-06-29
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
209days
2027-04-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-06-29
Company no.
05165667
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-03-28
Next confirmation due2027-04-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Penllwynhelig, Waunhafog Road, Saron Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, SA18 3NA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
