CROTHERS AND SONS LIMITED
05148966 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Gateshead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 9 Oct 2026 (last filed 25 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
9 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CROTHERS AND SONS LIMITED
05148966Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-06-09Incorporated 2004-06-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CROTHERS AND SONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-06-09
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
25days
2026-10-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-06-09
Company no.
05148966
SIC codes
55900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-25
Next confirmation due2026-10-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Laburnum Avenue, Gateshead, NE10 8HH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
