BRISTOL GRAMMAR SCHOOL
05142007 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 22 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRISTOL GRAMMAR SCHOOL
05142007Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2004-06-01Incorporated 2004-06-01Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRISTOL GRAMMAR SCHOOL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-06-01
Active officers
24
51 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
10
8 outstanding
Next accounts
232days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
247days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-06-01
Company no.
05142007
SIC codes
8520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bristol Grammar School, University Road, Bristol, BS8 1SR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
