COMMUNITY 1ST OLDHAM LIMITED
05128155 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Stockport
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 May 2027 (last filed 14 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
28 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COMMUNITY 1ST OLDHAM LIMITED
05128155Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-05-14Incorporated 2004-05-14Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COMMUNITY 1ST OLDHAM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-05-14
Active officers
6
20 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
15
14 outstanding
Next accounts
138days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
255days
2027-05-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-05-14
Company no.
05128155
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Medium)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-05-14
Next confirmation due2027-05-28
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Building 1000 Kings Reach, Yew Street, Stockport, SK4 2HG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
