RIDGE HOUSE RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED
05121496 · Liquidation · Ltd · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RIDGE HOUSE RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED
05121496Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-05-06Incorporated 2004-05-06Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-05-06
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-23
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-05-06
Company no.
05121496
SIC codes
87300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-07-09
Next confirmation due2026-07-23
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
82 St. John Street, London, EC1M 4JN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
