KINGS GARDENS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
05120437 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Grantham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 May 2027 (last filed 6 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
20 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KINGS GARDENS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
05120437Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-05-06Incorporated 2004-05-06Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KINGS GARDENS MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-05-06
Active officers
6
14 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
165days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
246days
2027-05-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-05-06
Company no.
05120437
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-06
Next confirmation due2027-05-20
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suites 48-49 Autumn Park Business Centre, Dysart Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 7EU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
