APRIL SIX PROOF LTD.
05119718 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Barnstaple
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Confirmation statement is due 10 Sept 2027 (last filed 27 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
10 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
APRIL SIX PROOF LTD.
05119718Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-05-05Incorporated 2004-05-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for APRIL SIX PROOF LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-05-05
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
17days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
362days
2027-09-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-05-05
Company no.
05119718
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-27
Next confirmation due2027-09-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Old Sawmills, Filleigh, Barnstaple, EX32 0RN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
