UK GROUP OF HOTELS PLC
05112298 · Active · Plc · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4459 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2014). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 10 May 2017).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2014
Next confirmation
10 May 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK GROUP OF HOTELS PLC
05112298Active· Plc· England Wales· 2004-04-26Incorporated 2004-04-26Health 33/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UK GROUP OF HOTELS PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-04-26
Active officers
3
14 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
8
7 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2014-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-05-10
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-04-26
Company no.
05112298
Ceased
2015-11-07
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2012-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2014-06-30
Accounts made up to2013-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-05-10
Company health score
33/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Shard 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
