CLEETHORPES GOLF CLUB (1894) LIMITED
05105012 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 22 yrs · Cleethorpes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 3 May 2027 (last filed 19 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
3 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLEETHORPES GOLF CLUB (1894) LIMITED
05105012Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2004-04-19Incorporated 2004-04-19Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLEETHORPES GOLF CLUB (1894) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-04-19
Active officers
12
36 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
501days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
228days
2027-05-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-04-19
Company no.
05105012
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-19
Next confirmation due2027-05-03
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Golf House, Kings Road, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, DN35 0PN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
