FREEGATE LTD
05103965 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Oct 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 30 Apr 2027 (last filed 16 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
26 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
30 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FREEGATE LTD
05103965Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-04-16Incorporated 2004-04-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FREEGATE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-04-16
Active officers
1
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-10-26
Next confirmation
201days
2027-04-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-04-16
Company no.
05103965
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-26
Accounts made up to2026-01-26
ARD26/01
Last confirmation2026-04-16
Next confirmation due2027-04-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
115 Craven Park Road, London, N15 6BL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
