NIKO (INT) LIMITED
05085291 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Halifax
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Sept 2026 — that's 12 days away. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jun 2027 (last filed 9 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
29 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NIKO (INT) LIMITED
05085291Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-03-26Incorporated 2004-03-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NIKO (INT) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-03-26
Active officers
5
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
18
1 outstanding
Next accounts
12days
2026-09-29
Next confirmation
279days
2027-06-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-03-26
Company no.
05085291
SIC codes
162902229031090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-29
Accounts made up to2025-12-29
ARD29/12
Last confirmation2026-06-09
Next confirmation due2027-06-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hamnett House, Gibbet Street, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX2 0AX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
