THE ROCKERIES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05081940 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Winchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jun 2027 (last filed 21 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ROCKERIES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05081940Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-03-23Incorporated 2004-03-23Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ROCKERIES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-03-23
Active officers
4
24 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
262days
2027-06-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-03-23
Company no.
05081940
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-21
Next confirmation due2027-06-04
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Newfrith House, 21 Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
