THE CLUB COMPANY ACQUISITIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
05075807 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Mar 2027 (last filed 10 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
24 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE CLUB COMPANY ACQUISITIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
05075807Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-03-17Incorporated 2004-03-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE CLUB COMPANY ACQUISITIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-03-17
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
193days
2027-03-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-03-17
Company no.
05075807
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-03-10
Next confirmation due2027-03-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Castle Royle Golf & Country, Club Bath Road Knowl Hill, Reading, Berkshire, RG10 9AL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
