A & S BAINS LIMITED
05074747 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Oct 2026 (last filed 24 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
8 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
A & S BAINS LIMITED
05074747Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-03-16Incorporated 2004-03-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for A & S BAINS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-03-16
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
140days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
25days
2026-10-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-03-16
Company no.
05074747
SIC codes
47110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-09-24
Next confirmation due2026-10-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6th Floor Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon, CR0 2LX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
