SANDCO 830 LIMITED
05067565 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Mar 2027 (last filed 9 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SANDCO 830 LIMITED
05067565Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-03-09Incorporated 2004-03-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-03-09
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
200days
2027-03-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-03-09
Company no.
05067565
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-09
Next confirmation due2027-03-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Henson House, Ponteland Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE5 3DF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
