SHOP DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED
05059352 · Liquidation · Ltd · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 247 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2025). Confirmation statement is due 15 Mar 2027 (last filed 1 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
15 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DOLPHIN, James Huw
Director
MORRIS, Howard Philip
Director
GROARKE, Anne Marie
Secretary · Resigned 2013-05-24
BROOMFIELD SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2004-12-14
SISEC LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2004-03-26
BARCLAY, Aidan Stuart
Director · Resigned 2025-12-17
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHOP DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED
05059352Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-03-01Incorporated 2004-03-01Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-03-01
Active officers
2
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-31
Next confirmation
192days
2027-03-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-03-01
Company no.
05059352
SIC codes
7010074909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-30(Group)
Next accounts due2025-12-31
Accounts made up to2024-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-01
Next confirmation due2027-03-15
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Interpath, 10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
