UBELO LIMITED
05057887 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Rugby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 Mar 2027 (last filed 18 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
4 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HUNTER, Madeline Fenn Michele Airlie
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UBELO LIMITED
05057887Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-02-27Incorporated 2004-02-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UBELO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-02-27
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
173days
2027-03-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-02-27
Company no.
05057887
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-18
Next confirmation due2027-03-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8 Main Street, Bilton, Rugby, CV22 7NB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
