PORTSMOUTH GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
05033021 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 May 2027 (last filed 28 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
PARSONS, Andrew David
Director
DV4 ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
Corporate Director
SMYTH, Pamela June
Secretary · Resigned 2008-01-11
DV3 ADMINISTRATION UK 1 LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2017-01-18
DV3 ADMINISTRATION UK 1 LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2007-07-11
WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2004-03-11
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PORTSMOUTH GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
05033021Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-02-03Incorporated 2004-02-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PORTSMOUTH GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-02-03
Active officers
2
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
242days
2027-05-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-02-03
Company no.
05033021
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-28
Next confirmation due2027-05-12
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Fitzroy Place, 8 Mortimer Street, London, W1T 3JJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
