OAKMONT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
05030153 · Liquidation · Ltd · 22 yrs · Orpington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1472 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2022). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Feb 2023).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2022
Next confirmation
13 Feb 2023
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OAKMONT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
05030153Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-01-30Incorporated 2004-01-30Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OAKMONT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-01-30
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2022-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2023-02-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-01-30
Company no.
05030153
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2022-09-30
Accounts made up to2021-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2022-01-30
Next confirmation due2023-02-13
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Centre Block, 4th Floor Central Court, Knoll Rise, Orpington, BR6 0JA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
