GUS 2004 LIMITED
05024244 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Jan 2027 (last filed 2 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
16 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GUS 2004 LIMITED
05024244Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2004-01-23Incorporated 2004-01-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GUS 2004 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-01-23
Active officers
4
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
473days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
124days
2027-01-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2004-01-23
Company no.
05024244
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-02
Next confirmation due2027-01-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way, Ng2 Business Park, Nottingham, NG80 1ZZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
