GS FINCO LIMITED
05001579 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 30 Oct 2026 (last filed 16 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
30 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GS FINCO LIMITED
05001579Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-12-22Incorporated 2003-12-22Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GS FINCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-12-22
Active officers
3
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
48days
2026-10-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-12-22
Company no.
05001579
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-16
Next confirmation due2026-10-30
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor, Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank, London, SW1P 4QP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
