INTERNATIONAL POWER (GENCO) LIMITED
04995241 · Liquidation · Ltd · 22 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 375 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 29 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2025
Next confirmation
29 Dec 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INTERNATIONAL POWER (GENCO) LIMITED
04995241Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-12-15Incorporated 2003-12-15Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INTERNATIONAL POWER (GENCO) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-12-15
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-12-29
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-12-15
Company no.
04995241
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2025-09-30
Accounts made up to2024-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2024-12-15
Next confirmation due2025-12-29
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square, 1 Oxford St, Manchester, M1 4PB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
