THE P R OFFICE LIMITED
04986746 · Liquidation · Ltd · 22 yrs · Hertford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 716 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Dec 2024).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2024
Next confirmation
19 Dec 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE P R OFFICE LIMITED
04986746Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-12-05Incorporated 2003-12-05Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE P R OFFICE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-12-05
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-12-19
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-12-05
Company no.
04986746
SIC codes
70210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2024-09-30
Accounts made up to2023-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2023-12-05
Next confirmation due2024-12-19
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Castlegate House, 36 Castle Street, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 1HH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
