FETTER LANE LEASEHOLD LIMITED
04982695 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Dec 2026 (last filed 13 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
27 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FETTER LANE LEASEHOLD LIMITED
04982695Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-12-02Incorporated 2003-12-02Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FETTER LANE LEASEHOLD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-12-02
Active officers
5
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
103days
2026-12-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-12-02
Company no.
04982695
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-13
Next confirmation due2026-12-27
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
