NPOWER COGEN ENERGY LIMITED
04977815 · Dissolved · Ltd · 22 yrs · Swindon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NPOWER COGEN ENERGY LIMITED
04977815Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-11-26Incorporated 2003-11-26Health 40/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NPOWER COGEN ENERGY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-11-26
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-11-26
Company no.
04977815
Ceased
2011-05-03
SIC codes
4011
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2009-12-31(Null)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
40/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
Windmill Hill Business Park, Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6PB
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

